Is Meijer Honey Lemon Ginseng Tea Bags, 20 ct Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Tea, Eleuthero Root, Lemon Verbena, Licorice Root, Natural Flavors, Roasted Chicory Root, Ginger Root, Orange Blossoms, Dried Honey, Asian Ginseng
Check Meijer Honey Lemon Ginseng Tea Bags, 20 ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Honey Lemon Ginseng Tea Bags, 20 ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Meijer Honey Lemon Ginseng Tea Bags, 20 ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch, Dried


