Is Meijer Hot Pepper Rings, 16 oz Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BANANA PEPPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (FIRMING AGENT), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POLYSORBATE 80, SODIUM BISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE), TURMERIC (FOR COLOR), AND NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check Meijer Hot Pepper Rings, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meijer Hot Pepper Rings, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
SpicyTangy
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingToppingSnacking