Is Meijer Hot & Spicy Taco Seasoning Mix, 1.25 oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spices (Including Chili Pepper, Paprika, Red Pepper), Onion, Whey (Milk), Salt, Garlic, Potato Starch & Citric Acid
Check Meijer Hot & Spicy Taco Seasoning Mix, 1.25 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Hot & Spicy Taco Seasoning Mix, 1.25 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Meijer Hot & Spicy Taco Seasoning Mix, 1.25 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Pouch


