Is Meijer Jasmine Rice Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Thai Jasmine Rice (jasmine Rice, Niacin, Iron [ferric Orthophosphate], Thiamin [thiamine Mononitrate], Folic Acid).

Check Meijer Jasmine Rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Dried

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep