Is Meijer Lemon Creme Yogurt Flavored Easter Covered Pretzels, Lemon Creme Yogurt Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured skim milk
- milk
- whey powder
- riboflavin-b2
- thiamine mononitrate-b1
- natural flavors
- dry nonfat yogurt
- +2 more
cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LEMON CREME YOGURT FLAVORED COATING (YOGURT FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM), WHEY POWDER (MILK), DRY NONFAT YOGURT (CULTURED SKIM MILK), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT], NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL LEMON FLAVORS, YELLOW COLOR [NATURAL EXTRACTIVES OF CARROT, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR]), PRETZELS (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE-B1, RIBOFLAVIN-B2, FOLIC ACID], MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, AND YEAST).
Check Meijer Lemon Creme Yogurt Flavored Easter Covered Pretzels, Lemon Creme Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Lemon Creme Yogurt Flavored Easter Covered Pretzels, Lemon Creme Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Glutino Covered Pretzels, Gluten Free, Yogurt Flavored
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemon Lime 17oz Bottle
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
About this product
Snack · Piece


