Is Meijer Light Mayo Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN, POTATO)*, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHOLE EGGS AND EGG YOLKS, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE)*, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (FOR COLOR). *INGREDIENTS NOT PRESENT IN REGULAR MAYONNAISE. CONTAINS: EGGS.

Check Meijer Light Mayo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Spreadable

Flavor
AcidicMildSavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladTopping