Is Meijer Light Mayo Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN, POTATO)*, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHOLE EGGS AND EGG YOLKS, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE)*, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (FOR COLOR). *INGREDIENTS NOT PRESENT IN REGULAR MAYONNAISE. CONTAINS: EGGS.

Check Meijer Light Mayo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Spreadable

Flavor
AcidicMildSavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladTopping