Is Meijer Mac & Cheese Sports, 5.5 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- riboflavin
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT: ENRICHED DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA (DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, NIACIN, IRON [FERROUS SULFATE], THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE: (WHEY, DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS, SALT, CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: WITH BEET JUICE, ANNATTO EXTRACT, BETA CAROTENE, AND TURMERIC OLEORESIN ADDED FOR COLOR, CITRIC ACID, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID).
Check Meijer Mac & Cheese Sports, 5.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Mac & Cheese Sports, 5.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Meijer Mac & Cheese Sports, 5.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Piece


