Is Meijer Made Easy Turkey Roll Sandwich 7.55 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized part-skim milk
  • cheese cultures
  • swiss cheese

pasteurized part-skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PRETZEL ROLL (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, INVERT SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF YEAST, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, CALCIUM SULFATE, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), YELLOW CORNMEAL), TURKEY BREAST (TURKEY BREAST, TURKEY BROTH, SALT, DEXTROSE, CARARGEENAN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), SWISS CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES).

Check Meijer Made Easy Turkey Roll Sandwich 7.55 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meijer Made Easy Turkey Roll Sandwich 7.55 oz is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichOn The Go