Is Meijer Made Easy Turkey Roll Sandwich 7.55 oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- wheat gluten
- enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PRETZEL ROLL (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, INVERT SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF YEAST, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, CALCIUM SULFATE, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), YELLOW CORNMEAL), TURKEY BREAST (TURKEY BREAST, TURKEY BROTH, SALT, DEXTROSE, CARARGEENAN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), SWISS CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES).
Check Meijer Made Easy Turkey Roll Sandwich 7.55 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Made Easy Turkey Roll Sandwich 7.55 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Martin’s Sandwich Potato Rolls, Made with Unbleached Flour & Non-GMO Ingredients, Bag of 8
Jennie-O All Natural Turkey Sausage Roll
Keto Friendly VEggies Made Great Cinnamon Roll Muffins
Festive Ground Turkey Roll, Frozen 1.0 lbs
Mt. Olive Pickles Sandwich Stuffers Kosher Dill Made with Sea Salt - 24 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Meijer Made Easy Turkey Roll Sandwich 7.55 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


