Is Meijer Maple Pecan Granola, 12 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, toasty flavor with warm caramel-like notes and a subtle toasted aroma. Large crunchy clusters contrast with sporadic chewy pieces, offering varied mouthfeel. Typically added to bowls, sprinkled atop fruit or desserts, eaten dry as a snack, or incorporated into baking and topping applications for added texture enjoyment and convenience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Rolled Oats, Milled Cane Sugar, Rice Flour, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Maple Syrup, Pecans, Salt, Barley Malt Syrup, Spice Blend (Cinnamon, Ginger, Cardamom, Pepper, Cloves), Natural Flavor

Check Meijer Maple Pecan Granola, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meijer Maple Pecan Granola, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Grain · Granule, Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetSpicy
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go