Is Meijer Maple Pecan Granola, 12 oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Sweet, toasty flavor with warm caramel-like notes and a subtle toasted aroma. Large crunchy clusters contrast with sporadic chewy pieces, offering varied mouthfeel. Typically added to bowls, sprinkled atop fruit or desserts, eaten dry as a snack, or incorporated into baking and topping applications for added texture enjoyment and convenience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Rolled Oats, Milled Cane Sugar, Rice Flour, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Maple Syrup, Pecans, Salt, Barley Malt Syrup, Spice Blend (Cinnamon, Ginger, Cardamom, Pepper, Cloves), Natural Flavor

Check Meijer Maple Pecan Granola, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Meijer Maple Pecan Granola, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Grain · Granule, Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetSpicy
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go