Is Meijer Markets of Meijer Chicken Breast, 1 ea Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- oven-roasted chicken breast roll
oven-roasted chicken breast roll
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Oven-roasted Chicken Breast Roll
Check Meijer Markets of Meijer Chicken Breast, 1 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Markets of Meijer Chicken Breast, 1 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Meijer Markets of Meijer Chicken Breast, 1 ea is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Poultry · Roll
Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunch


