Is Meijer Meals Made Easy Chicken Salad Croissant Sandwich 7 oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • enriched flour
  • malted barley flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN SALAD (GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SEASONING (SALT, SUGAR, SPICE EXTRACTIVES ON A DEXTROSE CARRIER), ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT, DEXTROSE), CELERY, MAYONNAISE (VEGETABLE OIL [SOYBEAN, CANOLA], EGG YOLK, WATER, CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, SPICES, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR), GREEN ONION, SPICY BROWN MUSTARD (WATER, MUSTARD SEEDS, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM METABISULFITE [AS PRESERVATIVE])), CROISSANT (ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, MARGARINE [PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CITRIC ACID (ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BETA CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE], HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2 % OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: YEAST, SALT, WHEY, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM SULFATE, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE).

Check Meijer Meals Made Easy Chicken Salad Croissant Sandwich 7 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meijer Meals Made Easy Chicken Salad Croissant Sandwich 7 oz is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
CreamyFlaky
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoSnacking