Is Meijer Mini Caramel Rice Crisps, 7.04 oz Gluten Free?

Description
Mini caramel coated rice crisps deliver a sweet caramel flavor with a light, crisp crunch and bite sized texture. Commonly enjoyed straight from the bag, used as a yogurt or ice cream topping, or mixed into snack mixes. Customer reviews note consistent sweetness and crunch and occasional uneven coating issues.

Description
Mini caramel coated rice crisps deliver a sweet caramel flavor with a light, crisp crunch and bite sized texture. Commonly enjoyed straight from the bag, used as a yogurt or ice cream topping, or mixed into snack mixes. Customer reviews note consistent sweetness and crunch and occasional uneven coating issues.
Ingredients
RICE PIECES (RICE FLOUR, SALT), CORN (WITH GERM REMOVED), SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, SOY LECITHIN, SUCRALOSE.
Check Meijer Mini Caramel Rice Crisps, 7.04 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Mini Caramel Rice Crisps, 7.04 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Meijer Mini Caramel Rice Crisps, 7.04 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


