Is Meijer Mini Ciabatta Buns, Mini Ciabatta Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- cultured wheat flour
- enriched flour
cultured wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR [WACHT FLOUN, PIHLTEU BRALEY FLUUM, NIHLIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, YEAST, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, VINEGAR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES.
Check Meijer Mini Ciabatta Buns, Mini Ciabatta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Mini Ciabatta Buns, Mini Ciabatta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


