No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Meijer Mini Marshmallows, 10.5 oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Gelatin, Water, Dextrose, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate

Check Meijer Mini Marshmallows, 10.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meijer Mini Marshmallows, 10.5 oz is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping
Pescatarian? Meijer Mini Marshmallows, 10.5 oz | Spoonful