Is Meijer Mistletoe M&m's, Dry Roasted Peanuts, Yogurt Flavored Coated Cookie & Creme Bites, and Pretzel Squares Trail Mix, Mistletoe Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- unbleached enriched wheat flour
- natural flavor
- flour
- malt
- artificial and natural flavors
- +2 more
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
M&M'S BRAND MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 1% - CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORING [INCLUDES RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2], CARNAUBA WAX, GUM ACACIA), DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, YOGURT FLAVORED COATED COOKIE & CREME BITES (CREME COATING [YOGURT FLAVORED COATING {SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT YOGURT POWDER {CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK}, TITANIUM DIOXIDE {COLOR}, SOY LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR}, NATURAL FLAVOR], COOKIE PIECE [WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, COCOA {PROCESSED WITH ALKALI}, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE], COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI]), PRETZEL SQUARES (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE-B1, RIBOFLAVIN-B2, FOLIC ACID], MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL).
Check Meijer Mistletoe M&m's, Dry Roasted Peanuts, Yogurt Flavored Coated Cookie & Creme Bites, and Pretzel Squares Trail Mix, Mistletoe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Mistletoe M&m's, Dry Roasted Peanuts, Yogurt Flavored Coated Cookie & Creme Bites, and Pretzel Squares Trail Mix, Mistletoe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 12 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


