Is Meijer Mistletoe M&m's, Dry Roasted Peanuts, Yogurt Flavored Coated Cookie & Creme Bites, and Pretzel Squares Trail Mix, Mistletoe Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 8 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • nonfat dry milk
  • skim milk
  • nonfat milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate
  • m&m's brand milk chocolate candies
  • cultured whey
  • +4 more

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

M&M'S BRAND MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 1% - CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORING [INCLUDES RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2], CARNAUBA WAX, GUM ACACIA), DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, YOGURT FLAVORED COATED COOKIE & CREME BITES (CREME COATING [YOGURT FLAVORED COATING {SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT YOGURT POWDER {CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK}, TITANIUM DIOXIDE {COLOR}, SOY LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR}, NATURAL FLAVOR], COOKIE PIECE [WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, COCOA {PROCESSED WITH ALKALI}, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE], COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI]), PRETZEL SQUARES (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE-B1, RIBOFLAVIN-B2, FOLIC ACID], MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL).

Check Meijer Mistletoe M&m's, Dry Roasted Peanuts, Yogurt Flavored Coated Cookie & Creme Bites, and Pretzel Squares Trail Mix, Mistletoe against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go