Is Meijer Mistletoe M&m's, Dry Roasted Peanuts, Yogurt Flavored Coated Cookie & Creme Bites, and Pretzel Squares Trail Mix, Mistletoe Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- coloring
- artificial and natural flavors
- dextrin
- malt
coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
M&M'S BRAND MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 1% - CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORING [INCLUDES RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2], CARNAUBA WAX, GUM ACACIA), DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, YOGURT FLAVORED COATED COOKIE & CREME BITES (CREME COATING [YOGURT FLAVORED COATING {SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT YOGURT POWDER {CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK}, TITANIUM DIOXIDE {COLOR}, SOY LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR}, NATURAL FLAVOR], COOKIE PIECE [WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, COCOA {PROCESSED WITH ALKALI}, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE], COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI]), PRETZEL SQUARES (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE-B1, RIBOFLAVIN-B2, FOLIC ACID], MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL).
Check Meijer Mistletoe M&m's, Dry Roasted Peanuts, Yogurt Flavored Coated Cookie & Creme Bites, and Pretzel Squares Trail Mix, Mistletoe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Mistletoe M&m's, Dry Roasted Peanuts, Yogurt Flavored Coated Cookie & Creme Bites, and Pretzel Squares Trail Mix, Mistletoe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


