Is Meijer No Salt Added Tomato Puree, 29 oz Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Citric Acid
Check Meijer No Salt Added Tomato Puree, 29 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer No Salt Added Tomato Puree, 29 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Meijer No Salt Added Tomato Puree, 29 oz is available at 1 retailer
Meijer
About this product
Sauce · Can
Flavor
AcidicSavoryUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup


