Is Meijer Original Whipped Topping, Original Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- of skim milk
- light cream
- less than 2% of skim milk, light cream, sodium caseinate
of skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL, COCONUT OIL) LESS THAN 2% OF SKIM MILK, LIGHT CREAM, SODIUM CASEINATE (FROM MILK), NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 60, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, AND BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR).
Check Meijer Original Whipped Topping, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Original Whipped Topping, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


