Is Meijer Oven Roasted Turkey Breast, Oven Roasted Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey broth
  • turkey breast
  • natural flavors

turkey broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

turkey breast
natural flavors

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY BREAST, TURKEY BROTH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: VINEGAR*, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT*, BROWN SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE*, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check Meijer Oven Roasted Turkey Breast, Oven Roasted against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Meijer Oven Roasted Turkey Breast, Oven Roasted | Spoonful