Is Meijer Parmesan Garlic Ripple Potato Chips, Parmesan Garlic Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, SUNFLOWER, OR CANOLA OIL), SEASONING (WHEY POWDER, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SKIM MILK POWDER, PARMESAN CHEESE POWDER [MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES], GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, SPICES), AND SALT.
Check Meijer Parmesan Garlic Ripple Potato Chips, Parmesan Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Parmesan Garlic Ripple Potato Chips, Parmesan Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go


