Is Meijer Patriotic Yogurt Flavored Covered Pretzels With Red and Blue Nonpareils Pretzels, Patriotic Yogurt Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured skim milk
- whey powder
- milk
- dry nonfat yogurt
- yogurt flavored confectionery coating
cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM], WHEY POWDER [MILK], DRY NONFAT YOGURT [CULTURED SKIM MILK], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT), STAR PRETZELS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [CONTAINS IRON AS FERROUS SULFATE, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], SALT, SUNFLOWER OR CANOLA OR RICE OIL, CORN SYRUP, MALT SYRUP, AND YEAST), RED & BLUE NON PAREILS (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, GLUCOSE SYRUP, FD&C [BLUE #1, RED #40], CARNAUBA WAX, GUM ARABIC AND BEF WAX).
Check Meijer Patriotic Yogurt Flavored Covered Pretzels With Red and Blue Nonpareils Pretzels, Patriotic Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Patriotic Yogurt Flavored Covered Pretzels With Red and Blue Nonpareils Pretzels, Patriotic Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Covered Pretzels, Gluten Free, Yogurt Flavored
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
Simmered red beans in mild sauce flavored with chili peppers, tomatoes and cumin
Simmered red beans in medium chili sauce flavored with chili peppers, tomatoes and cumin
Simmered red beans in mild sauce flavored with chili peppers, tomatoes and cumin
About this product
Snack · Pouch


