Is Meijer Peppered Beef Jerky, Peppered Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Ingredients
BEEF, SWEETENER (CANE SUGAR, HONEY), BROWN SUGAR, SALT, CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, LESS THAN 2%: SPICES, CULTURED CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT, ONION, GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Meijer Peppered Beef Jerky, Peppered against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Peppered Beef Jerky, Peppered in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Strip, Dried
Flavor
PepperySavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSandwich


