No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is MEIJER, PUDDING SNACKS, CHOCOLATE VANILLA, CHOCOLATE VANILLA Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Disodium Phosphate, Color Added (Including Yellow 5, Yellow 6)

Check MEIJER, PUDDING SNACKS, CHOCOLATE VANILLA, CHOCOLATE VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

MEIJER, PUDDING SNACKS, CHOCOLATE VANILLA, CHOCOLATE VANILLA is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Snack · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? MEIJER, PUDDING SNACKS, CHOCOLATE VANILLA, CHOCOLATE VANILLA | Spoonful