No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is MEIJER, PUDDING SNACKS, CHOCOLATE VANILLA, CHOCOLATE VANILLA Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Disodium Phosphate, Color Added (Including Yellow 5, Yellow 6)

Check MEIJER, PUDDING SNACKS, CHOCOLATE VANILLA, CHOCOLATE VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

MEIJER, PUDDING SNACKS, CHOCOLATE VANILLA, CHOCOLATE VANILLA is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Snack · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? MEIJER, PUDDING SNACKS, CHOCOLATE VANILLA, CHOCOLATE VANILLA | Spoonful