Is MEIJER, PUDDING SNACKS, TAPIOCA, TAPIOCA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- calcium carbonate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Water, Sugar, Palm Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Tapioca, Less Than 2% Of: Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Disodium Phosphate, Artificial Flavor, Color Added (Including Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake)
Check MEIJER, PUDDING SNACKS, TAPIOCA, TAPIOCA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEIJER, PUDDING SNACKS, TAPIOCA, TAPIOCA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Where to buy
MEIJER, PUDDING SNACKS, TAPIOCA, TAPIOCA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


