Is Meijer Pumpernickel Pre Sliced Bagels, Pumpernickel Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monoglycerides
- enzymes
- riboflavin
monoglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, & FOLIC ACID), WATER, RYE FLOUR, SUGAR, WHEAT GLUTEN, CARAMEL COLOR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: SALT, CARAWAY SEEDS, YEAST, MOLASSES, PRESERVATIVES (CALCIUM PROPIONATE, SORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID), CORNMEAL, MONOGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID, SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS.
Check Meijer Pumpernickel Pre Sliced Bagels, Pumpernickel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Pumpernickel Pre Sliced Bagels, Pumpernickel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Plain Bagels
About this product
Bread · Slice


