Is Meijer Purple Cow Orange Fat Free Sherbet Gliders, Orange Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, MILKFAT* AND NONFAT MILK, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORANGE OIL, CITRIC ACID, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, TARA GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CAROB BEAN GUM, YELLOW 6.

Check Meijer Purple Cow Orange Fat Free Sherbet Gliders, Orange against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go