Is Great Value Fat Free Orange Sherbet, 48 fl oz Vegetarian?

Description
Citrus-forward orange sherbet offers bright, tangy flavor and a smooth, scoopable texture with a slightly icy finish. Commonly served as a scoopable dessert, in floats, or alongside cakes and fruit, reviewers note bold orange taste, family-friendly portion size, occasional iciness, and good value for gatherings, ideal for parties and picnics.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Citrus-forward orange sherbet offers bright, tangy flavor and a smooth, scoopable texture with a slightly icy finish. Commonly served as a scoopable dessert, in floats, or alongside cakes and fruit, reviewers note bold orange taste, family-friendly portion size, occasional iciness, and good value for gatherings, ideal for parties and picnics.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Whey, Orange Puree (Concentrated Orange Juice, Water, Natural Flavors, Orange Pulp, Gum Tragacanth, Yellow 6, Citric Acid), Citric Acid, Methylcellulose, Carob Bean Gum, Karaya Gum, Pectin, Yellow 6.
Check Great Value Fat Free Orange Sherbet, 48 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Fat Free Orange Sherbet, 48 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Great Value Fat Free Orange Sherbet, 48 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


