Is Meijer Ranch Salad With Chicken and Bacon Romaine Lettuce, Roasted White Chicken Meat, Carrots, Mild Cheddar Cheese, Bacon Topping and Cabbage With a Homestyle Ranch Dressing, Ranch With Chicken and Bacon Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- smoke flavoring
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROMAINE LETTUCE, HOMESTYLE RANCH DRESSING (SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, DEHYDRATED BUTTERMILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SUGAR, SALT, DRIED EGG YOLK, LACTIC ACID, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED GREEN ONION, DEHYDRATED CHIVES, NATURAL FLAVORS, BLACK PEPPER), ROASTED SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, LESS THAN 2% RICE STARCH, VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICE), CARROT, MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO {VEGETABLE COLOR}], POTATO STARCH [TO PREVENT CAKING], POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], NATAMYCIN [A MOLD INHIBITOR]), FULLY COOKED BACON TOPPING (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. MAY CONTAIN: SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), RED CABBAGE.
Check Meijer Ranch Salad With Chicken and Bacon Romaine Lettuce, Roasted White Chicken Meat, Carrots, Mild Cheddar Cheese, Bacon Topping and Cabbage With a Homestyle Ranch Dressing, Ranch With Chicken and Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Ranch Salad With Chicken and Bacon Romaine Lettuce, Roasted White Chicken Meat, Carrots, Mild Cheddar Cheese, Bacon Topping and Cabbage With a Homestyle Ranch Dressing, Ranch With Chicken and Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN CAESAR BED OF CRISP ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED CHEESE AND CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING CLASSIC SALAD, CHICKEN CAESAR
CHEESY CHICKEN RISOTTO CAULIFLOWER RICE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, BACON AND VEGETABLES IN A CREAMY CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE RICE BOWL, CHEESY CHICKEN RISOTTO
ALFREDO CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH PASTA IN AN ALFREDO CHEESE SAUCE WITH CARROTS, BROCCOLI AND PEAS, ALFREDO CHICKEN
CAESAR ROMAINE LETTUCE, GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, CROUTONS, PARMESAN CHEESE WITH CAESAR DRESSING SALAD WITH CHICKEN, CAESAR WITH CHICKEN
SANTA FE STYLE ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, ROASTED CORN, FOUR CHEESE BLEND, AND TORTILLA CHIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD CAFE BOWL, SANTA FE STYLE
About this product
Meat · Pouch


