Is Meijer Salsa Con Queso Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Pepper Jack Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Jalapeño Peppers, Salt, Enzymes), Vegetable Oil (corn Or Soybean Oil), Red Bell Peppers, Modified Food Starch, Less Than 2% Of: Green Bell Peppers, Jalapeño Peppers, Diced Tomatoes, Natural Flavor, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Datem, Sodium Alginate, Annatto Color. Contains Milk.
Check Meijer Salsa Con Queso against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Salsa Con Queso in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


