No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Is Meijer Salted Pistachio No Shell, 8 oz. Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pistachios, Sea Salt. Manufactured On Equipment That Processes Products Containing Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Soy, Milk, And Egg.

Check Meijer Salted Pistachio No Shell, 8 oz. against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping
Tree Nut Free? Meijer Salted Pistachio No Shell, 8 oz. | Spoonful