Is Meijer Scarecrow Roasted Salted Peanuts, Semi Sweet Chocolate Chunks, Reese's Pieces & Roasted Salted Cashews Trail Mix, Scarecrow Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- semi-sweet chocolate chunks
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SEA SALT, PEANUT OIL), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, MILK), REESE'S PIECES (SUGAR, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL OIL, SOYBEAN OIL], CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP, SALT, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [INCLUDING YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE], MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, LECITHIN [SOY], VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], CARNAUBA WAX, MILK), ROASTED SALTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED OIL, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED OIL], SEA SALT).
Check Meijer Scarecrow Roasted Salted Peanuts, Semi Sweet Chocolate Chunks, Reese's Pieces & Roasted Salted Cashews Trail Mix, Scarecrow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Scarecrow Roasted Salted Peanuts, Semi Sweet Chocolate Chunks, Reese's Pieces & Roasted Salted Cashews Trail Mix, Scarecrow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS, MOUNTAIN
SWEET & SALTY TRAIL MIX ROASTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, YOGURT COVERED RAISINS M&M'S PEANUT CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CRANBERRIES, ROASTED ALMONDS, SWEET & SALTY
About this product
Snack · Pouch


