Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Meijer Sharp Cheddar Cheese Sticks, 9 oz, 12 ct Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Color Added)

Check Meijer Sharp Cheddar Cheese Sticks, 9 oz, 12 ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meijer Sharp Cheddar Cheese Sticks, 9 oz, 12 ct is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Cheese · Stick

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing
Egg Free? Meijer Sharp Cheddar Cheese Sticks, 9 oz, 12 ct | Spoonful