Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Meijer Sliced Mild Cheddar Cheese, 8 oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR.

Check Meijer Sliced Mild Cheddar Cheese, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meijer Sliced Mild Cheddar Cheese, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildSavoryNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Meijer Sliced Mild Cheddar Cheese, 8 oz | Spoonful