No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Meijer Sliced Swiss Cheese, 7oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES.

Check Meijer Sliced Swiss Cheese, 7oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meijer Sliced Swiss Cheese, 7oz. is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
NuttyMildSavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchGarnishing
Lactose Free? Meijer Sliced Swiss Cheese, 7oz. | Spoonful