Is Meijer Snack Nut Bars Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semisweet chocolate

semisweet chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Peanuts, Semisweet Chocolate (chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Inulin, Palm Oil, Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Cocoa Powder, Honey, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Agar Contains Peanuts, Almonds and Soy. It may also contain Cashews, Pecans, coconut, walnuts, Brazil Nuts, Milk, Egg and Sesame.

Check Meijer Snack Nut Bars Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySaltySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast