Is Meijer Snack Nut Bars Dark Chocolate Peanut Bar 240g Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semisweet chocolate
semisweet chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Cane Sugar, Semisweet Chocolate (chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Almonds, Soy Protein Crisp (soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt), Cocoa Powder, Palm Oil, Inulin, Peanut Butter, Natural Flavors, Honey, Soy Lecithin, Agar. Contains: Peanuts, Almonds, Soy. May Contain: Cashews, Pecans, Coconut, Walnuts, Brazil Nuts, Milk, Egg And Sesame.
Check Meijer Snack Nut Bars Dark Chocolate Peanut Bar 240g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Snack Nut Bars Dark Chocolate Peanut Bar 240g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


