Is Meijer Snack Nut Bars Dark Chocolate Peanut Bar 240g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Peanuts, Cane Sugar, Semisweet Chocolate (chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Almonds, Soy Protein Crisp (soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt), Cocoa Powder, Palm Oil, Inulin, Peanut Butter, Natural Flavors, Honey, Soy Lecithin, Agar. Contains: Peanuts, Almonds, Soy. May Contain: Cashews, Pecans, Coconut, Walnuts, Brazil Nuts, Milk, Egg And Sesame.
Check Meijer Snack Nut Bars Dark Chocolate Peanut Bar 240g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Snack Nut Bars Dark Chocolate Peanut Bar 240g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


