Is Meijer Stir Fry Sauce Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, soy sauce (soybeans, water, wheat, salt), sugar, rice wine vinegar, vinegar, modified food starch, sesame oil, dry garlic, ginger puree, xanthan gum. Contains: soy, wheat, sesame.
Check Meijer Stir Fry Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Stir Fry Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiGarlicky
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryDippingMarinading


