Is Meijer Stir Fry Sauce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, soy sauce (soybeans, water, wheat, salt), sugar, rice wine vinegar, vinegar, modified food starch, sesame oil, dry garlic, ginger puree, xanthan gum. Contains: soy, wheat, sesame.

Check Meijer Stir Fry Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiGarlicky
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryDippingMarinading