Is Meijer Strawberry Pie Filing, 21 oz Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
STRAWBERRIES, WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, RED #40, ERYTHORBIC ACID ( TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION).
Check Meijer Strawberry Pie Filing, 21 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Strawberry Pie Filing, 21 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Meijer Strawberry Pie Filing, 21 oz is available at 1 retailer
Meijer
About this product
Fruit · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChunkyDense
Commonly used for
BakingTopping


