Is Meijer Stuffing Mix for Chicken, Chicken Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, ONIONS*, VEGETABLE SHORTENING [INTERESTERIFIED (HIGH OLEIC SOYBEAN OIL, SOYBEAN OIL)], HYDROLYZED CORN GLUTEN, YEAST, CELERY*, GRAIN VINEGAR, SUGAR, PARSLEY*, CARAMEL (COLOR), CHICKEN FAT, SOY LECITHIN, ONION POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN (FROM CORN), CORNSTARCH, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SPICES, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), CITRIC ACID, CHICKEN BROTH CONCENTRATE (CHICKEN STOCK), CHICKEN.*
Check Meijer Stuffing Mix for Chicken, Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Stuffing Mix for Chicken, Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


