Is Meijer Sugar Free Lemonade Drink Mix, 10 ct Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Aspartame, Magnesium Oxide, Maltodextrin, Potassium Citrate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sugar, Acesulfame Potassium, Calcium Silicate, Natural Flavors, Artificial Color, Lemon Juice Solids, Yellow 5
Check Meijer Sugar Free Lemonade Drink Mix, 10 ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Sugar Free Lemonade Drink Mix, 10 ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
Meijer Sugar Free Lemonade Drink Mix, 10 ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


