Is Meijer Sweet Red and White Coated Valentine's Popcorn, Sweet Red and White Coated Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, POPCORN, CORN SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), RED FOOD COLORING (WATER, FD&C RED #40, FD&C YELLOW #6, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE [AS PRESERVATIVE], FD&C BLUE #1), ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR (PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR), SALT, TITANIUM DIOXIDE.
Check Meijer Sweet Red and White Coated Valentine's Popcorn, Sweet Red and White Coated against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Sweet Red and White Coated Valentine's Popcorn, Sweet Red and White Coated in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Grey Poupon Dijon and White Wine 10oz Squeeze BTL
SkinnyPop dairy free white cheddar popcorn
About this product
Snack · Pouch


