Is Meijer Sweet & Salty Harvest Mix, Sweet & Salty Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANDY CORN (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, GLYCERIN, EGG WHITES, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MINERAL OIL, HONEY, CARNAUBA WAX, COCONUT OIL, ARTIFICIAL COLORS [INCLUDES FD&C: YELLOW #6, YELLOW #5, RED #40 AND BLUE #1]), PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SEA SALT, PEANUT OIL).
Check Meijer Sweet & Salty Harvest Mix, Sweet & Salty against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Sweet & Salty Harvest Mix, Sweet & Salty in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


