Is Meijer Syrup Pancake & Waffle, 24 oz Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet, maple-like syrup with a smooth, pourable consistency commonly used to top pancakes, waffles, French toast and desserts. Reviewers typically note consistent flavor and viscosity, convenient dispensing, and good value; some comment it can be sweeter or thinner than expectations, and it works well for drizzling, glazing, and coffee sweetening.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, maple-like syrup with a smooth, pourable consistency commonly used to top pancakes, waffles, French toast and desserts. Reviewers typically note consistent flavor and viscosity, convenient dispensing, and good value; some comment it can be sweeter or thinner than expectations, and it works well for drizzling, glazing, and coffee sweetening.
Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE GUM, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE.
Check Meijer Syrup Pancake & Waffle, 24 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Syrup Pancake & Waffle, 24 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Meijer Syrup Pancake & Waffle, 24 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


